See all 48 photos
$524,999
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,670 SqFt
New
459 Route 845 Kingston, NB E5N1N5

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2670
Square Footage 2,670 sqft
Price per Sqft $196
MLS® Listing ID NB139830
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 85.000 Acres
Acres 85.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A rare countryside retreat filled with character and surrounded by nature on 85 acres in the highly desirable Kingston Peninsula, offering peaceful country living just 10 minutes from the Quispamsis Ferry on a year-round municipal road. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home showcases timeless charm with rich wood finishes, unique architectural details, and warm, inviting living spaces that reflect its long-standing craftsmanship. The thoughtful layout includes two ensuite bedrooms for added comfort and privacy, while the kitchen and dining area serve as the heart of the home with a striking brick fireplace, exposed beams, and abundant cabinetry, ideal for family gatherings. The living room continues the warm character with a cozy fireplace, wood paneling, and deep windowsills that enhance its welcoming feel. A double garage with heated loft space provides excellent flexibility for a studio, workshop, or guest suite. Outside, the expansive grounds feature mature trees, a vegetable garden, and endless opportunities for hobby farming, trails, or simply enjoying nature in complete tranquility, making this a truly special property that blends space, character, and convenience. Dont miss this rare opportunitycall your favorite REALTOR® or book a private viewing today! (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Second level X 4pc Bathroom
Extra Room 2 Second level X 3pc Ensuite bath