See all 32 photos
$1,300,000
Est. payment /mo
7,673 SqFt
Active
260 Douglas Avenue Saint John, NB E2K1E6

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 7673
Square Footage 7,673 sqft
Price per Sqft $169
MLS® Listing ID NB138559
Lot Size 6,501 Sqft
Acres 6501.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A 9-PLEX bldg, in a great residential location, across the street from the 150 million dollars NB museum expansion in progress, up the street from Harbour Passage and city interconnected walking and biking trails, overlooking the Saint John harbour and cruise ships, all adding up to a riveting investment in the future. Many renos have been done, new roof in 2025, all units have been upadated, top floor deck has been replaced, central fire alarm system, etc. Rents: apt 1, $1,050, apt 2, $1,450, apt 3, $1,485, apt 4, $1,485, apt 5, $1,650, apt 6, $900, apt 7, $650, apt 8, $1,175, apt 9, $1000. Rent total about $10,845/mo or $130,140/yr. Expenses: Tax $13,878, Water $3,098, fuel/ elec $15,960, Insurance $5,702. All dimensions and numerics are approximate and may be verified by the buyer. Interested buyers may consider buying a whole portfolio consisting of 148 Broad st 5 plex, 90 Wilton st 7 plex, 260 Douglas 9-plex and possibly more. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0