See all 24 photos
$60,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
831 SqFt
Active
5383 Route 102 Hampstead, NB E5M2C1

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 831
Square Footage 831 sqft
Price per Sqft $72
MLS® Listing ID NB136879
Bedrooms 2
Lot Size 1.458 Acres
Acres 1.4579217
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Whether youre dreaming of restoring this property into a cozy cottage, creating your own rural home, or simply setting up the perfect spot for your camper, this could be the project youve been waiting for. Welcome to Hampstead, New Brunswick SOLD AS IS WHERE IS - No Electricity its been cut off and Vendor has no information on the WELL and Septic. this property offers a unique opportunity for the right buyer willing to roll up their sleeves. Being sold as is, where is,but for those with vision, the possibilities are endless. Located just minutes from the local marina, youll enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, and relaxing days by the water. The surrounding area is known for its scenic beauty and quiet country living, making it an ideal escape from the hustle and bustle. Hampstead is especially popular during the summer months, attracting visitors and riders along a well-traveled biker routeadding to the vibrant seasonal atmosphere. If youre looking for a property with character, potential, and a great location, this could be your chance to make it your own. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 14'7'' x 11'11'' Sitting room
Extra Room 2 Main level 17'0'' x 13'2'' Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 7'11'' x 8'7'' 4pc Bathroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 9'5'' x 11'11'' Bedroom
Extra Room 5 Main level 7'10'' x 11'5'' Bedroom