See all 7 photos
$475,000
Est. payment /mo
3,000 SqFt
Active
15 Main St St George, NB E5C3H9

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3000
Square Footage 3,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $158
MLS® Listing ID NB133131
Year Built 1950
Lot Size 3,250 Sqft
Acres 0.07462583
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 15 Main Street located in Historic St. George New Brunswick. This lovely building is sitting right in the midst of life along front street in town. The building is fully occupied with a long term commercial store front tenant on the street level and has an occupied large 3 bedroom unit upstairs. This building has had serious renovations completed over the past few years and now is an easy add to your portfolio with a steady stream of revenue. Don't miss out on your opportunity to own this piece of Main St and feel the true sense of community and life in town! (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Building
Story 2
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Freehold
GET MORE INFORMATION